Floor Layout

Day 01

Time Schedule for 1st day of CSE festival (11/24/2016)

Serial Events Starting Time Venue
01 Opening Ceremony 10:00 AM L-6, Room-706 & 707
02 Debate Competition 9:00 Am L-4,Room-506,507,508
L-5,Room-606
03 Botball Competition 11:00 Am L-3,Room-405
04 Project Showcasing 11:00 AM L-2,Room-301
05 Gaming Completion 11:00 AM L-3, Room-401,402
06 Idea Contest 11:00 Am-1:00 Am L-2, Room-306
07 Innovative App Showcase 11:00 Am L-2, Room-304
08 IT Fair 11:00 Am L-2, Room-305,302
09 Code Lab 11:00 Am-1:00 Pm L-5, Room-602
10 Workshop: All Women Workshop on Wikipedia; supported by Wikimedia 12:00 Pm-1:00Pm L-6, Room-706 & 707
11 Panel Discussion: ICT innovation forum Emerging Technologies( Innovation, Big Data, IOT) 3:00Pm-5:00Pm L-6, Room-706 & 707
12 Panel Discussion: Your career, your Future: make it or break it 6:00 Pm-7:30 Pm L-6, Room-706 & 707

Day 02

Time Schedule for 2nd day of CSE festival (11/24/2016)

Serial Events Starting Time Venue
01 Innovative App Showcase 11:00 Am L-2, Room-304
02 Debate Competition (Semifinal & Final) 11:00 Am L-4,Room-506,507,508
L-5,Room-606
03 IT Olympiad (University) 10:00Am-11:00Pm L-4,Room-506,507,508
L-5,Room-606
04 IT Olympiad (College) 11:30Am-12:30Am L-4,Room-506,507,508
L-5,Room-606
05 Botball Competition (Semifinal & Final) 10:00 Am L-3,Room-405
06 Project Showcasing 10:00 Am L-2,Room-301
07 Gaming Competition (Semifinal & Final) 10:00 Am L-3, Room-401,402
08 IT Fair 11:00 AM L-2, Room-305,302
09 Programming Contest 11:00 Am L-5, Room-602
10 Workshop: Implementation of Cisco IOU over IOS in GNS3 9:00 Am-3:00 Pm (6 Hours)
3:30 Pm-10:00 Pm (6 Hours)
L-5, Room-605
11 Workshop: Ethical Hacking 9:00 Am-12:00 Pm (3 Hours)
1:00 Pm-4:00 Pm (3 Hours)
L-6, Room-702
12 Workshop: Critical thinking, academic writing and presentation skills 9:00 Am-3:00 Pm (6 Hours)
3:30 Pm-10:00 Pm (6 Hours)
L-5, Room-605
13 Seminar: Deep Dive into the world of programming 10:00 Am-11:00 Am L-6, Room-706 & 707
14 Seminar: Confronting personal Cyber Security Threats through Awareness and Self Learning 11:00 Am- 12:00 Pm L-6, Room-706 & 707
15 Seminar: Live like a local anywhere you go & Introducing local guide Connect 3:00 Pm-3:30 Pm L-6, Room-706 & 707
16 Panel Discussion: Leading your country to prosper with ICT and Innovation 3:30Pm-5:00 Pm L-6, Room-706 & 707
17 Closing Ceremony 6:00 Pm L-6, Room-706 & 707
18 Raffle Draw 6:30 Pm L-6, Room-706 & 707
19 Prize Distribution 7:00 Pm L-6, Room-706 & 707